FRIHOST FORUMS SEARCH FAQ TOS BLOGS COMPETITIONS
You are invited to Log in or Register a free Frihost Account!

More about Uni in england




I no it may seem lik eI am kind of rushing into this, but this has actually been in planning for a long time. Up until now it was just a personally dream, but now I am trying my hardest to make it a reality.

What has me worried now is getting a visa. Now it maybe just the way it is explained online, but this does not look like an easy thing to get. The course I am taking is a 3 year full time course (5 part time). As far as I know the proper visa that I should get is a Tier 4 would this be correct? But if I am not mistaken those only last for about a year. Is there a way for me to get one to cover as long as I need? Or can I stay in the country while getting it renewed?

Most of what I have found is very confusing at explaining these questions, and don't really give me a clear answer. I would rather not have to fly home every year to renew it. I really should get in and talk to my guidance person in school, and learn what I need to do.

Also: Can you get a job with a tier 4 visa?????



0 blog comments below




FRIHOST HOME | FAQ | TOS | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | SITE MAP
© 2005-2011 Frihost, forums powered by phpBB.